HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION

265 lb (120.2 kg)

-CURRENT CHAMPION-

James Garmany

JAMES GARMANY

6-1 (W-L)

TRAINING CENTER: INDEPENDENT

HOME CITY: DAYTON, TN

Dale Dodds

#2 RANKED

DALE DODDS
3-2 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: GAMMA
H
OME CITY
GREENEVILLE, TN

Phelen Booker

#3 RANKED

PHELAN BOOKER
1-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

CJ Tallent

#4 RANKED

CJ TALLENT
1-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: WOLVES DEN MARTIAL ARTS
HOME CITY: 
MADISONVILLE, TN

Zach Mannon

#5 RANKED

ZACH MANNON
2-2 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: IRON LOCK MMA
HOME CITY: 
PENNINGTON GAP, VA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION

255 lb (93.0 kg)

ALEX MEARS

ALEX MEARS

1-0 (W-L)

TRAINING CENTER: PEPPERS MMA

HOME CITY: DALTON, GA

Harrison Aiken

#2 RANKED

HARRISON AIKEN
2-3 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: ASCENSION MMA
H
OME CITY
ATLANTA, GA

Travis Gregoire

#3 RANKED

TRAVIS GREGOIRE
3-4 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KAME HOUSE MMA
HOME CITY: 
HAZEL GREEN, AL

Cory Farmer

#4 RANKED

CORY FARMER
1-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: INDEPENDENT
HOME CITY: 
MURPHY, NC

Gabriel Atkinson

#5 RANKED

GABRIEL ATKINSON
1-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Devin Davis

#6 RANKED

DEVIN DAVIS
2-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: POWELL MARTIAL ARTS
HOME CITY: 
HENEGAR, AL

Chad Finnerty

#7 RANKED

CHAD FINNERTY
2-4 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: POWELL MARTIAL ARTS
HOME CITY: 
HENEGAR, AL

MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION

185 lb (83.9 kg)

-CURRENT CHAMPION-

Stevean Wilson

STEVEAN WILSON JR

4-0 (W-L)

TRAINING CENTER: KMAA

HOME CITY: KNOXVILLE, TN

Ethan Beddingfield

#2 RANKED

ETHAN BEDDINGFIELD
3-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: AMERICAN KILLER BEES
H
OME CITY
CLEVELAND, TN

Rodrigo Martinez

#3 RANKED

RODRIGO MARTINEZ
3-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Alex Lewandowski

#4 RANKED

ALEX LEWANDOWSKI
2-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: NEWPORT COMBAT CLUB
HOME CITY: 
NEWPORT, TN

Chris Buttry

#5 RANKED

CHRIS BUTTRY
4-3 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: LOCAL LEGENDS
HOME CITY: 
ROGERSVILLE, TN

Akeem McAfee

#6 RANKED

AKEEM MCAFEE 
9-3 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: 4TH KILLER FIGHT TEAM
HOME CITY: 
CLEVELAND, TN

Coalton Dunn

#7 RANKED

COALTON DUNN
3-2 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: INDEPENDENT
HOME CITY: 
SPRING HILL, TN

WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION

170 lb (77.1 kg)

-CURRENT CHAMPION-

Trevor Peek

TREVOR PEEK

4-2 (W-L)

TRAINING CENTER: POWELL MARTIAL ARTS

HOME CITY: HENEGAR, AL

Emory Norred

#2 RANKED

EMORY NORRED
4-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: BLALOCK'S IMB
H
OME CITY
CHATTANOOGA, TN

Carter Beekman

#3 RANKED

CARTER BEEKMAN
3-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: BLALOCK'S IMB
HOME CITY: 
CHATTANOOGA, TN

Tyler Mele

#4 RANKED

TYLER MELE
1-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: ASCENSION MMA
HOME CITY: 
ATLANTA, GA

Dennis Cody

#5 RANKED

DENNIS CODY SMITH 
4-3 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: OLSON'S MARTIAL ARTS
HOME CITY: 
JOHNSON CITY, TN

Tevin Brown

#6 RANKED

TEVIN BROWN
4-2 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KINGS MMA & MUAY THAI
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Darren Hastings

#7 RANKED

DARREN HASTINGS
2-2 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Mitchell Murray

#8 RANKED

MITCHELL MURRAY
1-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: UFC GYM
HOME CITY: 
MURFREESBORO, TN

LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION

155 lb (70.3 kg)

-CURRENT CHAMPION-

Joe Long

JOE LONG

6-1 (W-L)

TRAINING CENTER: AMERICAN KILLER BEES

HOME CITY: CLEVELAND, TN

Josh Miller

#2 RANKED

JOSH MILLER
4-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
H
OME CITY
KNOXVILLE, TN

Dan Boehle

#3 RANKED

DAN BOEHLE
2-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Brandon McGhee

#4 RANKED

BRANDON MCGHEE
2-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: GAMMA
HOME CITY: 
GREENEVILLE, TN

Allan Miller

#5 RANKED

ALLAN MILLER 
4-3 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: SOMERSET MARTIAL ARTS
HOME CITY: 
SOMERSET, KY

Parker Wadman

#6 RANKED

PARKER WADMAN
2-2 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Dylan DeAngelo

#7 RANKED

DYLAN DEANGELO
4-2 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KINGS MMA & MUAY THAI
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Garrett Sharp

#8 RANKED

GARRETT SHARP
2-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION

145 lb (65.8 kg)

-CURRENT CHAMPION-

Josh Lewis

JOSH LEWIS

2-0 (W-L)

TRAINING CENTER: NORTH GEORGIA HAYASTAN

HOME CITY: DALTON, GA

Nick Wigley

#2 RANKED

NICK WIGLEY
3-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
H
OME CITY
KNOXVILLE, TN

Silas Reynolds

#3 RANKED

SILAS REYNOLDS
4-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: SHIELD SYSTEMS
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Alex Pergande

#4 RANKED

ALEX PERGANDE
2-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: NASHVILLE MMA
HOME CITY: 
NASHVILLE, TN

Andrew Sturdivant

#5 RANKED

ANDREW STURDIVANT 
3-4 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: BLALOCK'S IMB
HOME CITY: 
CHATTANOOGA, TN

Bradley Breakfield

#6 RANKED

BRADLEY BREAKFIELD
2-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: NO MERCY MMA
HOME CITY: 
UNION, SC

Joel Winters

#7 RANKED

JOEL WINTERS
1-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: TEAM ESCORPION
HOME CITY: 
SNELLVILLE, GA

BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION

135 lb (61.2 kg)

-CURRENT CHAMPION-

Amon Cosme

AMUN COSME

7-0 (W-L)

TRAINING CENTER: MILLEDGEVILLE MARTIAL ARTS

HOME CITY: MILLEDGEVILLE, GA

Caleb Austin

#2 RANKED

CALEB AUSTIN
6-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: TEAM WILDSIDE
H
OME CITY
CLARKSVILLE, TN

Jackson Donovan

#3 RANKED

JACKSON DONOVAN
2-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: KMAA
HOME CITY: 
KNOXVILLE, TN

Michael Cribb

#4 RANKED

MICHAEL CRIBB
3-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: NASHVILLE MMA
HOME CITY: 
NASHVILLE, TN

Lucas Farough

#5 RANKED

LUCAS FAROUGH 
1-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: UFC GYM
HOME CITY: 
MURFREESBORO, TN

Joey Torres

#6 RANKED

JOEY TORRES
1-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: NASHVILLE MMA
HOME CITY: 
NASHVILLE, TN

Anthony Rivera

#7 RANKED

ANTHONY RIVERA
1-0 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: AMERICAN TOP TEAM
HOME CITY: 
GWINETT, GA

Frank Thavonesiri

#8 RANKED

FRANK THAVONESIRI
1-1 (W-L)
TRAINING CENTER: UFC GYM
HOME CITY: 
MURFREESBORO, TN

VFCMMA 67
>